DECA

DECA Sponsor

Susan Newberry

Rm. 218 N
snewberry@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext. 1218

Congratulations to the CCHS International DECA Winners!


Front Row: Dawson Murphy, Anna Muzzarelli, Faith Faldalen, Jackson Breier, Thomas Lubnau, Ryley Constable, Kinsey Davis, and Wyatt Dunn
Back Row: Abbey Rader, Anya Shober, Brad Muzzarelli, Logan Bradley, Michael Kessel, Kobe Davis, Matthew Hines, Anthony Richter, Hunter Terrell, Mikinzie Hoffman, Jael Morsett, and Destiny Irwin

Results

Ryley Constable (Senior) : International Overall 3rd Place in Sports and Entertainment Marketing, "Top Ten" Event Winner in Marketing Information Management, "Top Ten" Event Winner in Comprehensive Testing
Anya Shober (Senior) : International Overall "Top Ten" Winner in Travel and Tourism Team Decision Making
Destiny Irwin (Senior) : International Overall "Top Ten" Winner in Travel and Tourism Team Decision Making
Dawson Murphy (Senior) : International "Top Ten" Event Winner in Comprehensive Testing, Quick Serve Restaurant Management
Anna Muzzarelli (Senior) : International "Top Ten" Event Winner in Marketing Communications Series
Thomas Lubnau (Junior) : International Overall 1st Place Winner in Travel and Tourism Team Decision Making, "Top Ten" Event Winner in Comprehensive Testing
Jackson Breier (Junior) : International Overall 1st Place Winner in Travel and Tourism Team Decision Making, "Top Ten" Event Winner in Comprehensive Testing
Award of Excellence Winners:
Ryley Constable, Wyatt Dunn, Destiny Irwin, Michael Kessel, Dawson Murphy, Anna Muzzarelli, Anya Shober, Abbey Rader, Hunter Terrell, Kinsey Davis, Mikinzie Hoffman, Thomas Lubnau, Logan Bradley, Jackson Breier, Kobe Davis, Matthew Hines, Jael Morsett, Anthony Richter, Faith Faldalen, and Brad Muzzarelli

State Finalists:

Danielle Godfrey

Ivan Sapien

Faith Rhodd

Seniors who placed 1st-4th in one or more DECA competitions:

Wyatt Dunn

Abby Rader

Dawson Murphy

Anya Shober

Yara Rodriguez

Hunter Terrell

Anna Muzzarelli

Destiny Irwin

Ryley Constable

Michael Kessel

Kyle Bowolick

Juniors who placed 1st-4th in one or more DECA competitions:

Hailee Napier

Jael Morsett

Tommy Lubnau

Samantha Bossman

Kobe Davis

Mikinzie Hoffman

Kinsey Davis

Anthony Richter

Logan Bradley

Matthew Hines

Jackson Breier

Sophomores who placed 1st-4th in one or more DECA competition:

Brad Muzzarelli

Faith Faldalen