Student Accomplishments

Congratulations to the CCHS All-Conference Boys Basketball!


Luke Hladky

All Conference 2020-2021

Jefferson Neary

All Conference 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS All-State Boys Basketball!


Luke Hladky

All-state 2020-2021

Jefferson Neary

All-state 2020-2021

Congratulations to the All-state Girls Basketball!


Maddie Jacobson

All-state 2020-2021

Shaelea Milliron

All-state 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS All-State Wrestling!


Darron Provost

All-State Wrestling 2020-2021

Blake Harding

All-State Wrestling 2020-2021

Logan Johnson

All-State Wrestling 2020-2021

Lucas Hill

All-State Wrestling 2020-2021

Colter Rankin

All-State Wrestling 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS World Languages Winners!


Rowdy Morman (AP Spanish 1st Place)

World Languages Winner 2020-2021

Karen Thomas & Chasidy Zepeda (AP Spanish 2nd Place)

World Languages Winner 2020-2021

Jon Garibay, Veronica Flores, Aldo Baeza, & Emmanuel Ontiveros (Level 4 Spanish 1st Place)

World Languages Winner 2020-2021

Yelitza Torres, Selena Melendez, Kisha Walker, Julitza Garcia (Level 4 Spanish 2nd Place)

World Languages Winner 2020-2021

Chloe Rankin, Jefferson Neary, Austin Roberton, & Tanner Lemm (Level 4 Spanish 3rd Place)

World Languages Winner 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS All-State Honors Indoor Track!


Sydalee Brown

All-State Honors 2020-2021

Taylor Burch

All-State Honors 2020-2021

Aubrey DeWine

All-State Honors 2020-2021

Lauryn Love

All-State Honors 2020-2021

Charlotte Marasco

All-State Honors 2020-2021

Nyomi Moore

All-State Honors 2020-2021

Aja Roberts

All-State Honors 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS DECA Top Performers in Marketing Cluster Exam!


CammaRae Colby(1st Year Attendee)

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Rowdy Morman(4th Year Attendee)

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Dayanara Sanchez

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Jasmin Sanchez

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Sylvia McClure

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS DECA Top Performers in Novice Role Play!


CammaRae Colby(1st Year Attendee)

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Sylvia McClure(1st Year Attendee)

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Jasmin Sanchez-Moreno(1st Year Attendee)

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Marissa West(1st Year Attendee)

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS DECA Top Performers in Advanced Role Play!


Rowdy Morman(4th Year Attendee)

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS DECA Podium Performers!


CammaRae Colby(1st Year Attendee)

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Jasmin Sanchez

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Dayanara Sanchez

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Sylvia McClure

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Rowdy Morman

DECA Top Performer 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS Shrine Bowl Football!


Kaden Race

Shrine Bowl Football 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS All-Conference Volleyball Honorable Mentions!


Taylor Fischer

All-Conference 2020-2021

Lauryn Love

All-Conference 2020-2021

Shaelea Milliron

All-Conference 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS All-State Tennis!


Jefferson Neary

All-State 2020-2021

Austin Robertson

All-State 2020-2021

Tanner Lemm

All-State 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS Cross Country!


Riley Wilson

All Conference Cross Country 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS All-State Choir!


Savannah Shippy (Soprano 1)

All-State Choir 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS Baking & Pastry Winners!


Kady Jensen (2nd Place)

Baking & Pastry 2020-2021

Keeli Marker

Baking & Pastry 2020-2021

Jade Kosmicki

Baking & Pastry 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS Girl's Swimming and Diving Special Awards Winners!


Berkeley Christensen

State Champ 2020-2021

Allison Granat

State Champ 2020-2021

Skye Rehard

State Champ 2020-2021

Ryann Drube

State Champ 2020-2021

Congratulations to the CCHS Science Olympiad Winners!


Ryal Kub (2nd Place Anatomy and Physiology and 3rd Place Protein Modeling)

Olympiad Winner 2020-2021

Rilee Hauber (2nd Place Anatomy and Physiology)

Olympiad Winner 2020-2021

Sophia Khan (2nd Place Ornithology)

Olympiad Winner 2020-2021

Blake Bell (2nd Place Ornithology)

Olympiad Winner 2020-2021

Cooper Stevens (2nd Place Astronomy and 1st Place Geologic Mapping)

Olympiad Winner 2020-2021

Christina Hunt (3rd Place Protein Modeling and 3rd Place Write It; Do It)

Olympiad Winner 2020-2021

Isabell St. Martin (3rd Place Protein Modeling and 3rd Place Write It; Do It)

Olympiad Winner 2020-2021

Jacob Decker (3rd Place Gravity Vehicle and 2nd Place Boomelever)

Olympiad Winner 2020-2021

Bowen Bell (3rd Place Gravity Vehicle and 2nd Place Boomelever)

Olympiad Winner 2020-2021