Student Accomplishments

Congratulations to the CCHS All-State Boys Indoor Track!


Cooper Stevens

All-State 2022-2023

Congratulations to the CCHS All-State Honors Girls Indoor Track!


Aubry Dewine

All-State 2022-2023 (All-State 2021-2022)









Congratulations to the CCHS All-State Wrestling!


Logan Ketterling

6th State Wrestling 2022-2023

Congratulations to the CCHS All-State Football!


Parker Fitzgerald

All-State 2nd Team Tight End 2022-2023

Jeff Pelton

All-State 1st Team Wide Receiver 2022-2023

Cooper Stevens

All-State 2nd Team Offensive Lineman & 2nd Team Defensive Lineman 2022-2023

Sam Penrose

All-State 2nd Team Offensive Lineman 2022-2023

Ian Carter

All-State 2nd Team Running Back 2022-2023

Levi Palmer

All-State 1st Team Linebacker & 2nd Team Defensive Player of the Year 🎉 2022-2023

Aidan Dorr

All-State 2nd Team Defensive Back 2022-2023

Taylor Ford

All-State 2nd Team At-Large Defense 2022-2023

Congratulations to the CCHS All-Conference Football!


Parker Fitzgerald

All-Conference 1st Team Tight End & HM Wide Receiver 2022-2023

Carsen Haugen

All-Conference 2nd Team Tight End & HM Linebacker 2022-2023

Jeff Pelton

All-Conference 1st Team Wide Reciever & 2nd Team Punter 2022-2023

Evan Vandom

All-Conference 2nd Team Wide Reciever & HM Return Specialist 2022-2023

Aidan Dorr

All-Conference HM Wide Reciever, 1st Team Defensive Back, HM Return Specialist 2022-2023

Rylan Kirkpatrick

All-Conference HM Wide Receiver and HM Defensive Back 2022-2023

Creed Olson

All-Conference HM Wide Receiver 2022-2023

Cooper Stevens

All-Conference 1st Team Offensive Lineman & 1st Team Defensive Lineman 2022-2023

Sam Penrose

All-Conference 1st Team Offensive Lineman & 2nd Team Defensive Lineman 2022-2023

Wyatt Herther

All-Conference 2nd Team Offensive Lineman 2022-2023

Colter Percifield

All-Conference HM Offensive Lineman & HM Defensive Lineman 2022-2023

Lane Ferguson

All-Conference HM Offensive Lineman & HM Defensive Lineman 2022-2023

Ian Carter

All-Conference 1st Team Running Back 2022-2023

Trent Rosenau

All-Conference 2nd Team Runningback 2022-2023

Taylor Ford

All-Conference 2nd Team Runningback, 2nd Team Linebacker, 1st Team at Large Defense 2022-2023

Mason Drube

All-Conference 2nd Team Quarterback, HM Defensive Back, HM At Large Defense 2022-2023

Talon Gompf

All-Conference 2nd Team Defensive Lineman 2022-2023

Harland Washburn

All-Conference HM Defensive Lineman 2022-2023

Levi Palmer

All-Conference 1st Team Linebacker & Defensive Player Of The Year 🎉 2022-2023

Zach Wofford

All-Conference 2nd Team Defensive Back 2022-2023

Rylan Kirkpatrick

All-Conference HM Defensive Back 2022-2023

Michael Biggs

All-Conference HM Defensive Back 2022-2023

Shane Duvall

All-Conference 2nd Team Kicking Specialist 2022-2023

Congratulations to the CCHS All-State Volleyball!


Aubrey Dewine

All-State 2022-2023

Congratulations to the CCHS All-Conference Volleyball!


Aubrey Dewine

All-Conference 2022-2023

Payge Riedesel

All-Conference 2022-2023

Congratulations to the CCHS All-State Girl's Swimming and Diving!


Zoe Gallion

All-State 2022-2023 (All-State in 2020)

Skye Rehard

All-State 2022-2023 (All-State in 2020 & 2021)

Ryann Drube

All-State 2022-2023 (All-State in 2020 & 2021)

Hailey Creary

All-State 2022-2023 (All-State in 2021)

Congratulations to the CCHS All-State Tennis!


Alexa Richert

All-State 2022-2023 (All-State in 2021-2022)

Kyle Barton

All-State 2022-2023 (All-State in 2022)

Rylan Robertson

All-State 2022-2023 (All-State in 2022)

Commitment Letters!


Skye Rehard

Commits to University of Wyoming (UW)

Congratulations to the CCHS All-State Boys Basketball!


Mason Drube

All-state 2022-2023

Congratulations to the All-state Girls Basketball!


Raimi Hladky

All-state 2022-2023

Amelia Riss

All-state 2022-2023


Congratulations to the CCHS World Languages Winners!


Brian Genaro Compana (Level 3 Spanish 1st Place)

World Languages Writing-Poetry Winner 2022-2023

Alondra Mendoza (Level 5 Spanish 2nd Place)

World Languages Writing-Poetry Winner 2022-2023

Danna Vilchiz (Level 5 Spanish 1st Place)

World Languages Individual Performance Winner 2022-2023

Savannah Shippy (Level 4 Spanish 2nd Place)

World Languages Individual Performance Winner 2022-2023

Brian Genaro Campana (Level 3 Spanish 1st Place)

World Languages Writing-Short Story Winner 2022-2023

Selena Melendez (Level 5 Spanish 1st Place)

World Languages Writing-Short Story Winner 2022-2023

Riley Orchard (Peoples Choice Art Award 1st Place)

World Languages Winner 2022-2023

Holly Herman (Peoples Choice Art Award 3rd Place)

World Languages Winner 2022-2023