Student Accomplishments

Camels of the Week

Congratulations to the participants of State Drama!

Overall, CCHS Drama swept 2nd Place for 4A Schools, and 2nd place for Arena!


Danielle Beightol

Honorable Mention Solo Musical | Honorable Mention Duet Musical

Aspen Bowlick

Honorable Mention Realistic Makeup 2nd Year

Blake Carlson

All-State Duet Musical | Honorable Mention Fantasy Makeup 2nd Year

Ali Carter

Honorable Mention Group Musical

Caleb Cundy

All-State Arena | All-State Real Makeup 2nd Year | Honorable Mention Novice Duet | Honorable Mention Group Musical

Kloey Dixon

Honorable Mention Group Musical

Lilee Fritz

All-State Duet Musical | Honorable Mention Solo Musical

Rebecca George

Honorable Mention Fantasy Makeup 4th Year | Honorable Mention Realistic Makeup 4th Year | Honorable Mention Varsity Duet

Devon George

Honorable Mention Realistic Makeup 1st Year | Honorable Mention Novice Duet

Alex Hernandez

Honorable Mention Group Musical

Christina Hunt

All-State Fantasy Makeup 1st Year

Sydney Hunter

All-State Scenic Design 3rd Year

Sage Holland

All-State Fantasy Makeup 4th Year

Victoria Hubbard

Honorable Mention Duet Musical

Ashley Jensen

Honorable Mention Short Film | Honorable Mention Stage Management

Emily Long

Honorable Mention Solo Musical

Kodi Lybarger

Honorable Mention Fantasy Makeup 2nd Year | Honorable Mention Novice Monologue

Victoria Martini

Honorable Mention Realistic Makeup 4th Year

Anothony Montelone

Honorable Mention Novice Duet

Kylee Myers

All-State Publicity Design | All-State Real Makeup 1st Year | Honorable Mention Varsity Duet

Brooklyn Nowack

All-State Costume Design | All-State Solo Musical | All-State Duet Musical | All-State Costume Design 3rd Year

Sydney Robinson

All-State Costume Design 3rd Year

Kadia Sarvey

All-State Fantasy Makeup 3rd Year | Honorable Mention Group Musical

Sara Schwarz

Honorable Mention Varsity Monologue | Honorable Mention Group Musical

Samantha Sigismond

All-State Lighting Design 3rd Year | All-State Fantasy Makeup 4th Year | Honarable Mention Costume Construction

Shaylee Smith

All-State Fantasy Makeup Year 1

Analena Urquidez

All-State Scenic Design 4th Year | Honorable Mention Sound Design | Honorable Mention Varsity Monologue

Tierney Worthen

All-State Duet Musical | Honorable Mention Group Musical

Orrin Zmiewski

Honorable Mention Novice Duet | Honorable Mention Group Musical

Congratulations to the CCHS Football Players for making All Conference


Ethan Marshall

All Conference: Offensive Linemen

Kameron Martinson

All Conference: Running Back

Hunter Kramer

All Conference: Linebacker | All Conference: At Large Defense

Vijay Pitter

All Conference: Linebacker

Congratulations to the CCHS Volleyball All-Conference and All-Staters!


Rylee Hladky

All-State 2016| All-Conference 2016
All-State 2017 | All-Conference 2017
All-State 2018 | All-Conference 2018
4A Defensive Player of the Year 2018

McKenzee Nuzum

All-Conference 2018

Congratulations to the CCHS Regional DECA competitors!


Devin Clyde

2nd in Entrepreneurship

Ivan Sapien

1st in Hotel and Lodging

Rowdy Morman

3rd in Human Resource Management

Abby Hunt

3rd in Restaurant and Food Service Management

Congratulations to the CCHS Girl's Swimming & Diving Team and All-Staters!


Jenny Holwell

All-State 2015
All-State 2016
All-State 2017
All-State 2018

Berkely Christensen

All-State 2018

McKenna Hauber

All-State 2018

Congratulations to the CCHS Tennis All-Staters!


Alli Hays

Zach Bradley

All-State in 2016 and 2017

Jeffersoon Neary

Tyler Neary

All-State in 2017

Austin Roberston

Camels of the Week


Week of November 12th - November 18th

Jaisley Mathes

Freshman

Angel Nava

Sophomore

Lea Hurrle

Junior

Nevada Larson

Senior

Week of October 29th - November 4th

Jacob Even

Freshman

Zakk Ross

Sophomore

Brooke Ealy

Junior

Dylan Cornelius

Senior

Week of October 22nd - October 26th

Braik Hurm

Freshman

Cross Country

Emily Acord

Sophomore

Citizenship

Eden Welch

Junior

Citizenship

Abby Hunt

Senior

Deca