Student Accomplishments

Camels of the Week

Congratulations to the CCHS Wyoming Academic Challenge Participants!


Congratulations to the CCHS State FBLA Participants!


Joseph Wilson

(2nd Intro to Business/3rd Business Law)

Sam Benjamin

(4th Public Speaking II)

Congratulations to the Wyoming Boy's & Girl's Basketball Gatorade Players of the Year!


Trey Hladky

Kalina Smith

Congratulations to the CCHS Girl's Basketball All-Staters!


Kalina Smith

Rylee Hladky

Congratulations to the CCHS Boy's Basketball All-Staters!


Trey Hladky

Congratulations to the CCHS Boy's Basketball All-Conferencers!


Lane Tucker

Trey Hladky

Dawson Miesser

Congratulations to the Girl's Basketball All-Conferencers!


Kalina Smith

Rylee Hladky

Kierra Cutright

Congratulations to the Senior DECA State Winners!


Ryley Constable

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Destiny Irwin

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Micheal Kessel

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Dawson Murphy

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Anna Muzzarelli

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Abby Rader

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Kyle Bowolick

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Yara Rodriguez

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Anya Shober

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Hunter Terrell

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Congratulations to the Junior DECA State Winners!


Mikinzie Hoffman

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Thomas Lubnau

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Jackson Breier

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Kinsey Davis

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Kobe Davis

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Matthew Hines

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Jael Morsett

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Hailee Napier

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Anthony Richter

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Sam Bossman

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Logan Bradley

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Congratulations to the Sophomore DECA State Winners!


Faith Faldalen

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Brad Muzzarelli

Placed 1st - 4th in one or more competitions

Congratulations to the CCHS Boy's Track and Field All-Staters!


Colten Galambas

All State in 2017

Cory Myers

All State in 2017

Logan Myers

All State 2016 & 2017

Congratulations to the CCHS Girl's Track and Field All-Staters!


Marie Doherty

All State 2016 & 2017

Ashlyn Erisman

All State 2015, 2016 & 2017

Kealy Hill

All State in 2017

Kassidy Wanke

All State in 2015, 2015 & 2017

Grace Wiley

All State in 2017

Congratulations to the UW World Language Day participants!


Meagan Barnes

1st in Chinese 4

Jennifer Sotelo

1st in 2-D Art

Alisa Roll

1st in German 2

Bridget McMurrary

2nd in German 2

Sierra Even

1st in German 3

Courney Sprinkle

1st in German 3

Ashlyn Shook

2nd in Spanish 2

Makayla Orr

3rd in Spanish 2

Luz Cardona

3rd in Spanish 4

Blanca Gonzalez

3rd in Spanish 4

Elizabeth Pelayo

3rd in Spanish 4

Kaitlyn Allen

1st in German 4

Liz Keeney

1st in German 4

Lexi Pierce

1st in German 4

Chase Cates

1st in German 4

Congratulations to the CCHS Wrestling All-Staters


Trevor Jeffries

All State in 2015 & 2016

Deric Johnson

Terren Swartz

Congratulations to the CCHS Wrestling All-Conferencers!


Hunter Rawlings

Trevor Jeffries

Terren Swartz

Deric Johnson

Jake Sather

Congratulations to the CCHS Boy's Swimming All-Staters!


Austin Bonar

All State in 2016

Ty Conklin

All State 2015 & 2016

Gunnar Poley

All State 2016

Tyler Williams

All State 2016

Trevor Morton

Congratulations to the participants of the WAC in Laramie!

These students earned 1st Place representing Campbell County in the Laramie County Wyoming Academic Challenge!


Maddi Murphree

Ryan Christensen

Ryley Constable

Congratulations to the participants of State Drama!

Overall, CCHS Drama swept 3rd Place for 4A Schools, 4th Place in Arena, and 5th Place in Group Performance Art (GPA)!


Thayne Brown

All-State Honorable Mention - GPA

Sabrina Butler

All-State - 1st Year Costume Design
3rd Place - 1st Year Costume Design

Emerald Clark

All-State Honorable Mention - GPA

Martina Greenhaw

All-State - 4th Year Fantasy Make-Up
7th Place - 4th Year Fantasy Make-Up

Gabriella Hertz

All-State - Arena
All-State Honorable Mention - GPA
ITF Qualifier - Solo Musical
ITF Qualifier - Duet Musical

Sage Holland

3rd Place - 2nd Year Fantasy Make-Up

Victoria Houston

2nd Place - 2nd Year Fantasy Make-Up

Josh Jensen

All-State Honorable Mention - Arena & GPA

Nicole Krumberger

All-State - Humorous Monologue
All-State Honorable Mention - GPA

Bridget McMurry

9th Place - 2nd Year Realistic Make-Up

Brooklyn Nowack

All-State - 2nd Year Costume Design & 1st Year Publicity
All-State Honorable Mention - GPA
5th Place - 2nd Year Costume Design
2nd Place - 1st Year Publicity
ITF Qualifier - Duet Musical

Jazmine Pacheco

All-State - 1st Year Realistic Make-Up
5th Place - 1st Year Realistic Make-Up

Kelly Resner

All-State - 3rd Year Fantasy Make-Up

Sara Schwarz

All-State - GPA

Analena Urquidez

All-State - 2nd Year Scene Design
All-State Honorable Mention - GPA
7th Place - 2nd Year Realistic Make-Up
1st Place - 2nd Year Scene Design

Paige Zorn

All-State - 4th Year Realistic Make-Up
All-State - 4th Year Fantasy Make-up
5th Place - 4th Year Fantasy Make-Up
6th Place - 4th Year Realistic Make-Up

Congratulations to the CCHS Choir All-Staters!

These students will be participating in the 2017 All-State Honor Choir in Cody, WY in January! Additionally, Jaylen Baxter and Ryan Dickey were selected as 2 of the top 4 auditions for the Honor Choir and will be considered for the top state honor!


Jaylen Baxter

Zoe Biggs

Ryan Dickey

AnneMarie Gutierrez

Alex Keesler

Lexi Scott

Janika Shearer

Tori Toscana

Mychal Voigt

Javon VonEye

Ryan Wolz

Congratulations to the CCHS Football All-Conferencers!


Keaton Wilkerson

Quarterback - 1st Team

Austin Clemetson

Running Back - 1st Team
Kick Return Specialist - Honorable Mention
4A West Offensive Player of the Year - 2nd Team

Madden Pikula

Wide Receiver - 1st Team (Unanimous)
Defensive Back - 1st Team
Kick Return Specialist - 1st Team (Unanimous)

Anthony Johnston

Wide Receiver - 1st Team

Kade Bradley

Wide Receiver - 1st Team
Linebacker - 2nd Team

Dillion Buckmeier

Wide Receiver - Honorable Mention

Tyler Hilliard

Wide Receiver - Honorable Mention
Defensive Back - 2nd Team

Parker Long

Tight End - 1st Team
Punter - 1st Team
Linebacker - 1st Team
4A West Defensive Player of the Year - 2nd Team

Coleman Worsley

Tight End - Honorable Mention

Bryer Sims

Offensive Lineman - 1st Team

Jayd Culey

Offensive Lineman - 1st Team

Lane Tucker

Offensive Lineman - 1st Team (Unanimous)
Defensive Lineman - 1st Team (Unanimous)
4A West Lineman of the Year - 1st Team (Unanimous)

Alex Lumbardy

Offensive Lineman - 2nd Team
At Large Offense - 1st Team

Ivan Herrera

Offensive Lineman - 2nd Team

Andrew Coleman

Defensive Lineman - 1st Team

Weylan Fluharty

Defensive Lineman - 2nd Team

Marcus Glick

Defensive Lineman - Honorable Mention

Caleb Durgin

Linebacker - 1st Team

Terren Swartz

Linebacker - Honorable Mention

Ty Maya

Defensive Back - 2nd Team
At Large Defense - 2nd Team

Fathan Ferdyawan

Defensive Back - 2nd Team

Dalton Young

Kicking Specialist - 2nd Team

Congratulations to all the CCHS Choir Students for being accepted into Honor Choirs this year!


NAfME All-National Choir in Dallas, TX

Ryan Dickey

AnneMarie Gutierrez

Mychal Voigt

NAfME All-Northwest Honor Choir in Bellevue, WA

Jaylen Baxter

Courtney Chapman

Ryan Dickey

AnneMarie Gutierrez

Mychal Voigt

National ACDA High School Honor Choir in Minneapolis, MN

Jaylen Baxter

Ryan Dickey

National OAKE Honor Choirs in Philadelphia, PA

Jaylen Baxter

Chamber Ensemble

Courtney Chapman

Chamber Ensemble

Ryan Dickey

Chamber Ensemble

AnneMarie Gutierrez

Chamber Ensemble

Janika Shearer

Chamber Ensemble

Mychal Voigt

Chamber Ensemble

Javon VonEye

Chamber Ensemble

Rosie Anderson

Concert Women's Ensemble

Meagan Barnes

Concert Women's Ensemble

Lizzy Barnes

Concert Women's Ensemble

Zoe Biggs

Concert Women's Ensemble

Mary Bridges

Concert Women's Ensemble

Ainsley Carson

Concert Women's Ensemble

Emma Engel

Concert Women's Ensemble

Misteen English

Concert Women's Ensemble

Abby Hasquet

Concert Women's Ensemble

Gabriella Hertz

Concert Women's Ensemble

Makala Johnson

Concert Women's Ensemble

Shaelynn Klamm

Concert Women's Ensemble

Lexi Scott

Concert Women's Ensemble

Kaity Smith

Concert Women's Ensemble

Maria Swartz

Concert Women's Ensemble

Tori Toscana

Concert Women's Ensemble

Lexi Wingfield

Concert Women's Ensemble

Congratulations to the CCHS Football All-Staters!


Austin Clemetson

Running Back

Parker Long

Tight End (Unanimous)
Linebacker

Madden Pikula

Defensive Back
Kick Return Specialist

Lane Tucker

4A Lineman of the Year (Unanimous)
Offensive Lineman (Unanimous)
Defensive Lineman

Congratulations to the CCHS Volleyball All-Conference and All-Staters!


Kalina Smith

4 Time All-State
All-Conference
4A Player of the Year

Rylee Hladky

All-State
All-Conference

Hannah Lloyd

All-Conference

Congratulations to the CCHS Girl's Swimming & Diving Team and All-Staters!


The Girl's Swimming Team took overall 1st place at State by 84 points and broke two state records!

Taylor Baldacci

All-State in 2015

Sani Carsrud

All-State in 2014 & 2015

Jenny Holwell

All-State in 2015

Shaylee Ochsner

All-State in 2015

Rylie Pilon

4 Time All-State

Alaysa Porter

Congratulations to the CCHS Cross Country All-Staters!


Tristan Knottnerus

All State in 2014 & 2015

Sydney Wendt

4 Time All-State

Congratulations to the CCHS Marching Band!


The Marching Band took a Superior rating and swept all 6 captions at the State Marching Band Festival in Casper! This feat has never happened since the festival was first organized in 1990!

Congratulations to the CCHS Tennis Team and All-Staters!


Great job to the Camel Boys for winning the State Title and the Girls for taking 2nd!

Zach Bradley

Dawson Miessler

All-State in 2014 & 2015

Logan Myers

All-State in 2014 & 2015

Cory Myers

All-State in 2014 & 2015

Tyler Neary

Garrett Seamans

All-State in 2014 & 2015

Tatum Barstad

All-State in 2015

Jessica Brennan

All-State in 2015

Sarah Bridges

Brynn Holland

Jana Kuhn

Grace Wiley

Congratulations to the American Legion Baseball All-State Selections!


Dillon Buckmeier

AA Second Team

Austyn Hester

AA First Team

Camels of the Week


Week of April 24th - 28th

Andrea Bauman

Sophomore

Jayd Culey

Junior

Elizabeth Keeney

Senior

Week of April 10th - 14th

Kylee Myers

Sophomore

John Robinson

Junior

Josh Kuhbacher

Senior

Week of April 3rd - 7th

Noel Miranda

Sophomore

Chloe White

Junior

Scott Schroyer

Senior

Week of March 27th - 31st

Joseph Wilson

Sophomore

Racine Witt

Junior

Tiler Orozco

Senior

Week of March 20th - 24th

Tayla Hepper

Sophomore

Alice Wood

Junior

Jacob Edwards

Senior

Week of March 13th - 17th

John Bozovich

Sophomore

Mikinzie Hoffman

Junior

Josh Zuck

Senior

Week of March 6th - 10th

Dillon Cole

Sophomore

Tyler Conklin

Junior

Brady Eby

Senior

Week of February 27th - March 3rd

Sammi Sigsmond

Sophomore

Kealy Hill

Junior

Channing Waldrop

Senior

Week of February 20th - February 24th

Madison Miller

Sophomore

George Stilson

Junior

Ashlyn Carmien

Senior

Week of February 13th - 17th

Trace Olsen

Sophomore

Jordan Fink

Junior

Shae Suchor

Senior

Week of February 6th - 10th

Dayton Porter

Sophomore

Trenten Johnson

Junior

Ryan Christensen

Senior

Week of January 30th - February 4th

Kennedy Ayers

Sophomore

Carson Long

Junior

Maran Guzman

Senior

Week of January 23rd - 27th

Jake Gogola

Sophomore

Daniel Wilson

Junior

Laurin Hoquist

Senior

Week of January 16th - 20th

Cole Anderson

Sophomore

Thayne Brown

Junior

Joe Harris

Senior

Week of January 9th - 13th

Ryan Robertson

Sophomore

Emerald Clark

Junior

Daxton Palu

Senior

Week of January 2nd - 6th

Chase Robbins

Sophomore

Brady Rivenes

Junior

Abigail Krussow

Senior

Week of December 12th - 16th

Brooklyn Nowack

Sophomore

Alaina Pauli

Junior

Natalie O'Dell

Senior

Week of December 5th - 9th

Jett Kline

Sophomore

Sydney Jones

Junior

Josh Jensen

Senior

Week of November 28th - December 2nd

Parker DeLong

Sophomore

Irina Barneda

Junior

Connor Patterson

Senior

Week of November 21st - 25th

Ivan Sapien

Sophomore

Zoe Biggs

Junior

Sarah Bridges

Senior

Week of November 14th - 18th

Mason Powell

Sophomore

Isiah Brower

Junior

Ryan Wolz

Senior

Week of November 7th - 11th

Faith Rhode

Sophomore

Sani Carsrud

Junior

Rylie Pilon

Senior

Week of October 31st - November 4th

Kyler Green

Sophomore

Mychal Voigt

Junior

Ryan Dickey

Senior

Week of October 24th - 28th

Tierney Worthen

Sophomore

Hunter Peterson

Junior

Hunter Terrell

Senior

Week of October 17th - 21st

Bridger Love

Sophomore

Megan Phillips

Junior

Emma Engel

Senior

Week of October 10th - 14th

Tyler Neary

Sophomore

Sam Weinzierl

Junior

Irene Murphree

Senior

Week of October 3rd - 7th

Cord Smith

Sophomore

Nicole Krumberger

Junior

Ashlyn Hamilton

Senior

Week of September 26th - 30th

Rylee Hladky

Sophomore

Trenton Johnson

Junior

Sarah Kremer

Senior

Week of September 19th - 23rd

Emma Jarvis

Sophomore

Kennedy Schomer

Junior

Kayla Sankovich

Senior

Week of September 12th - 16th

Issac Howell

Sophomore

Austin Clemetson

Junior

Sydny Koehn

Senior

Week of September 5th - 9th

Marcus Glick

Sophomore

Ainsley Carson

Junior

Sydney Wendt

Senior