Sports

Activities Office

Updated (11-23-20)


Camel Live Events
NFHS Live Events
2020/2021 Coach/Sponser Guide 2020/2021 Student/Parent Guide Consent Form

Fall


Trisha Evenson

tevenson@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

Boys State Champions of 1983, 1984, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009

Girls State Champions of 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014

Assistant: Evan Strand

2020-21 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
8/17/2020 Time Trials JV/V 4:00 Camplex Park, Gillette
8/29/2020 Green River JV/V Midday Green River
9/4/2020 University of Wyoming JV/V TBA Cheyenne
9/11/2020 Big Horn Cross JV TBA Powder Horn Course
9/12/2020 State XC Preview V TBA Star Valley (Afton)
9/18/2020 Michelle Ludwig Invite JV/V 10:00 Blacktooth Park, Sheridan
9/26/2020 Rapid City Invite JV/V 1:00 Hart Ranch, Rapid City
10/1/2020 Sturgis Invite JV/V TBA Sturgis
10/9-10/2020 Wayne Chaney Memorial Invite JV/V 10:00am/1:00pm Camplex Park, Gillette
10/16/2020 4A East Conference JV/V TBA Cheyenne South
10/23/2020 State V 1:00 Casper
Mark Miessler

mmiessler@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

Boys State Champions of 1998, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2016

Girls State Champions of 2000, 2001, 2010, 2013

Assistant: Jim Hinshaw
Assistant: Cale Miessler

2020-2021 Fall Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
8/10/2020 First Practice JV/V TBA CAMEL Tennis Courts
8/15/2020 Torrington JV/V 10:00 Gillette
8/20/2020 Powell JV?/V 10:00 Powell
8/20/2020 Cody JV?/V 3:00 Cody
8/21/2020 Jackson V 9:00 Jackson
8/22/2020 Sheridan JV 9:00 Sheridan
8/27/2020 Scottsbluff/Gering/Alliance V-B TBA Gillette
9/1/2020 Rapid City Central/ Stevens V G & B 10:00/1:00 Rapid City
9/3/2020 Cheyenne East V 12:00 Gillette
9/3/2020 Cheyenne Central V 3:30 Gillette
9/4/20 Powell/Cody JV 1:30/4:30 Powell/Cody
9/4/2020 Laramie V 12:00 Gillette
9/4/2020 Cheyenne South V 3:00 Gillette
9/8/2020 Scottsbluff BV-B TBD Scottsbluff
9/10/2020 Natrona County V 10:00 Casper
9/10/2020 Kelly Walsh V 3:00 Casper
9/11/2020 Thunder Basin V 4:00 Thunder Basin
9/12/2020 Sheridan V 9:00 Sheridan
9/12/2020 Sheridan/CCHS/TBHS JV 12:00 Sheridan
9/18-19/2020 Regionals V TBA Cody
9/24-26/2020 State V TBA Gillette

2020-21 Spring Schedule

Andrew Rose

arose@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext. 1749

State Champions of 1998, 2000, 2006, 2008

Assistant: Micah Christensen
Assistant: Mitch Holst
Assistant: Doug Rose
Assistant: Eric Finn
Assistant: Garrett Heusinkveld
Assistant: Casey Sullivan
Assistant: Lou Jenkins

2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
8/28/20 Rock Springs FR 3:30 Campbell County
8/28/20 Rock Springs V 7:00 Campbell County
8/29/20 Rock Springs JV 9:00 Campbell County
8/29/20 Rapid City Stevens SO 12:30 Rapid City (Sioux Park)
9/3/20 Kelly Walsh FR 4:00 Campbell County
9/4/20 Laramie V 6:00 Laramie
9/5/20 Upton/Sundance JV 10:00 Campbell County
9/5/20 Laramie SO 12:30 Campbell County
9/10/20 Douglas FR 4:00 Douglas
9/11/20 East SO 3:30 Campbell County
9/11/20 East V 7:00 Campbell County
9/12/20 East JV 12:00 Cheyenne
9/14/20 Douglas SO 4:00 Campbell County
9/18/20 South V 6:00 Cheyenne
9/19/20 Rapid City Stevens JV 12:00 Campbell County
9/19/20 Natrona County Black FR 9:30 Casper
9/21/20 Rapid City Central SO 4:00 Campbell County
9/24/20 Sheridan FR 4:00 Campbell County
9/25/20 Thunder Basin V 7:00 Thunder Basin
9/26/20 Thunder Basin JV 10:00 Campbell County
9/28/20 SO Rapid City
10/1/20 SO Rapid City
10/2/20 Central FR 3:30 Campbell County
10/2/20 Central V 7:00 Campbell County
10/3/20 Central JV 12:00 Cheyenne
10/3/20 Rapid City Stevens SO Rapid City
10/9/20 Natrona County SO 3:30 Campbell County
10/9/20 Natrona County V 7:00 Campbell County
10/16/20 Sheridan SO 3:00 Sheridan
10/16/20 Sheridan V 7:00 Sheridan
10/17/20 Sheridan JV 11:00 Campbell County
10/17/20 Thunder Basin FR 9:00 Thunder Basin
10/23/20 Kelly Walsh V 6:00 Campbell County
10/24/20 Kelly Walsh JV 11:00 Casper
10/24/20 South Opponent FR TBA South Location
10/30-31/20 WHSAA Quater-Finals V TBA TBA
11/6-7/20 WHSAA Semi-Finals V TBA TBA
11/14/20 WHSAA Championships V TBA UW/Laramie
Phil Rehard

prehard@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

State Champions of 1992, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

Assistant: Brooke Okray

2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Time Location
8/28/20 Gillette Relays 4:00 Gillette
8/29/20 Gillette Pentathlon 9:00 Gillette
9/4/20 Laramie 4:00 Laramie
9/5/20 KW Invite 9:00 Casper
9/11/20 4A Duals 4:00 Cheyenne
9/12/20 4A Duals 9:00 Cheyenne
9/18/20 Sheridan/Buffalo 4:00 Gillette
9/25/20 Central/East 4:00 Gillette
9/26/20 CCHS/TBHS/Central 8:00 Gillette
10/2/20 Sheridan 4:00 Sheridan
10/3/20 Kelly Walsh 10:00 Casper
10/9/20 Thunder Basin(Sr. Night) 5:00 Gillette
10/16/20 Laramie Pre-Invite 3:00 Laramie
10/17/20 Laramie Invite 8:00 Laramie
10/23/20 Conference (P/T Conference) TBA Gillette
10/24/20 Conference TBA Gillette
10/29/20 Last Chance 4:00 Gillette
11/5-6/20 State TBA Laramie
Bryan Young

byoung@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

Boys State Champions of 1975, 1977, 1983

Girls State Champions of 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2011

Assistant: Luke Janssen

Golf Team Rules and Expectations

2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
8/13-14/20 Gillette Invite JV/V TBA Gillette
8/20-21/20 Sheridan Invite JV/V TBA Sheridan
8/27-28/20 Rock Springs JV/V TBA Rock Springs
9/3-4/20 Buffalo JV/V TBA Buffalo
9/11-12/20 4A Qualifier JV/V TBA Cheyenne
9/18-20/20 State V TBA Casper
Marcy Befus

mirvine@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext. 1315
Volleyball Highlight Video

State Champions of 1989, 1992, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2000

Assistant: Shanele Wilson
Assistant: Wendy Ruby
Assistant: Cassie Cobb
Assistant:Katie Ford

2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
8/29/20 Cheyenne Invite SO/JV/V TBA Cheyenne
8/29/20 Arvada Clearmont FR TBS Arvada
9/5/20 Gillette Invite JV/V 9:00 Gillette
9/8/20 Rapid City Central/Stevens JV 4:00/5:00 Rapid City
9/10/20 Thunder Basin SO/JV/V 4:00/5:00/6:00 Campbell County
9/12/20 Natrona County/Kelly Walsh FR 10:00/11:00/1:00/2:00 Casper
9/12/20 South/Laramie SO/JV/V 10:00/11:00/12:00/2:30/3:30/4:30 Cheyenne/Laramie
9/18/20 Kelly Walsh SO/JV/V 4:00/5:00/6:00 Gillette
9/19/20 Sheridan SO/JV/V 10:00/11:00/12:00 Sheridan
9/19/20 Sheridan FR 10:00(B)/11:00(A) Gillette
9/24/20 Thunder Basin FR 4:00/5:00 Campbell County
9/26/20 Casper Invite JV/V TBA Casper
9/26/20 Spearfish SO 10:00 Spearfish
9/26/20 Sturgis SO 11:30 Stugis
9/26/20 East/Central FR 11:00/12:00/2:00/3:00 Gillette
10/3/20 Cheyenne South SO/JV/V 11:00/12:00/1:00 Gillette
10/3/20 Natrona County/Kelly Walsh FR 10:00/11:00/1:00/2:00 Gillette
10/6/20 Rapid City Stevens SO 4:00/5:00 Gillette
10/8/20 Thunder Basin SO/JV/V 4:00/5:00/6:00 Thunder Basin
10/8/20 Thunder Basin FR 4:00(A)/5:00(B) Thunder Basin
10/8/20 Thunder Basin SO/JV/V 4:00/5:00/6:00 Thunder Basin
10/10/20 Border Wars V 12:00 Rapid City
10/15/20 Sheridan FR 4:00/5:00 Sheridan
10/17/20 Cheyenne East/Central SO/JV/V 10:00/11:00/12:00/2:00/3:00/4:00 Gillette
10/17/20 Laramie/South FR 11:00/12:00/2:00/3:00 Laramie
10/20/20 Thunder Basin FR 4:00(A)/5:00(B) Thunder Basin (Gym 2)
10/23/20 Sheridan SO/JV/V 4:00/4:00/5:00 Gillette (P/T Conf)
10/23/20 Thunder Basin FR 2:00 CCHS
10/24/20 Kelly Walsh SO/JV/V 10:00/11:00/12:00 Casper
10/29/20 Quad 4pm Gillette
10/31/20 Cros Quad TBA Campbell County
11/5-7/20 State V TBA Casper
Allison Oltmanns

N/A
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location

Winter


Bubba Hladky

bhladky@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext. 1749

State Champions of 1958, 1966, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2014, 2018

Assistant: Rylan Shaw
Assistant: Mark Miessler
Assistant: Cameron Anderson
Assistant: Bryan Young

2020-21 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
12/11-12/2020 Gillette Invitational SO/JV/V TBA Gillette
12/12/2020 Cheyenne Invite FR TBA Cheyenne
12/15/2020 AVAILABLE DATE FR 4:00(A)/5:30(A) AWAY
12/17/2020 Natrona County FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) CCHS
12/18-19/2020 Flaming Gorge SO/JV/V TBA Rock Springs/Green River
12/21/2020 Wright FR(B) 4:30 Wright
12/28-30/2020 Pentagon V TBA Souix Falls
1/5/2021 Tongue River FR 6:00 Tongue River
1/8-9/2021 Boys Winter Classic SO/JV TBA Moorcroft
1/9/2021 Rock Srings Invite FR TBA Rock Springs
1/12/2021 Sheridan FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Gillette
1/16/2021 Kelly Walsh FR 10:00(B)/11:30(A) Casper
1/16/2020 Gering JV/V TBA Gering, NE
1/21/2021 Thunder Basin FR 5:00/6:30 Campbell County
1/22/2021 Sheridan SO/JV/V 4:00/5:30/7:00 Sheridan
1/23/2021 Kelly Walsh SO/JV/V 10:00/11:30/2:30 Gillette
1/28/2021 Natrona County FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Casper
1/28/2021 Arvada/Clearmont SO 6:30 Clearmont
1/29/2021 Thunder Basin SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/7:30 Thunder Basin
1/30/2021 AVAILABLE DATE FR 10:00(A)/11:30(B) HOME/AWAY
2/4/2021 Kelly Walsh FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Gillette
2/5/2021 Cheyenne South SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/7:30 Gillette
2/6/2021 Laramie SO/JV/V 10:00/11:30/2:30 Gillette
2/9/2021 Sheridan FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Sheridan
2/11/2021 Thunder Basin FR 5:30(B)/7:00(A) TBHS
2/12/2021 Cheyenne Central SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/6:00 Cheyenne
2/13/2021 Cheyenne East SO/JV/V 10:00/11:30/1:00 Cheyenne
2/15/2021 Wright FR(B) 6:00 Campbell County
2/18/2021 Geldien 1st Round Playoff FR 4:00/5:30 Top Seed Hosts
2/19/2021 Sheridan SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/7:30 Gillette
2/20/2021 Kelly Walsh SO/JV/V 10:00/11:30/1:00 Casper
2/20/2021 Geldien Conference Tourney FR TBA Casper
2/25/2021 Thunder Basin SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/7:30 Campbell County
3/4-6/2021 Regionals V TBA Cheyenne South
3/11-13/2021 State V TBA Casper
Mitch Holst

mholst@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext. 1344

State Champions of 1991, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2018

Assistant: Kevin Kline
Assistant: Jason Gill
Assistant: James Sarvey
Assistant: Sarah Foss

2020-21 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
12/10-12/2020 Gillette Intivational SO/JV/V TBA Gillette
12/12/2020 Cheyenne Invite FR TBA Cheyenne
12/15/2020 AVAILABLE DATE FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) HOME/AWAY
12/17/2020 Natrona County FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Casper
12/17-18/2020 Flaming Gorge JV/V TBA Green River/Rock Springs
1/5/2021 Tongue River FR 4:30 Tongue River
1/8-9/2021 Girls Winter Classic SO/JV/V TBA Pinedale
1/9/2021 Rock Springs Invite FR TBA Rock Springs
1/12/2021 Sheridan FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Sheridan
1/16/2021 Kelly Walsh FR 10:00(B)/11:30(A) Gillette
1/16/2021 Gering JV/V TBA Gering, NE
1/21/2021 Thunder Basin FR 5:00()/6:30() Thunder Basin
1/22/2021 Sheridan SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/6:00 Sheridan
1/23/2021 Kelly Walsh JV/SO/V 10:00/11:30/1:00 Gillette
1/26/2021 AVAILABLE DATE FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) AWAY
1/28/2021 Arvada/Clearmont SO 5:00 Clearmont
1/29/2021 Thunder Basin JV/SO/V 3:00/4:30/6:00 Thunder Basin
1/30/2021 Natrona County FR 10:00(B)/11:30(A) Gillette
2/4/2021 Kelly Walsh FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Casper
2/5/2021 Cheyenne South JV/SO/V 3:00/4:30/6:00 Gillette
2/6/2021 Laramie JV/SO/V 10:00/11:30/1:00 Gillette
2/9/2021 Sheridan FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Gillette
2/11/2021 Thunder Basin FR 5:30(A)/7:00(B) Campbell County
2/12/2021 Cheyenne Central SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/6:00 Cheyenne
2/13/2021 Cheyenne East SO/JV/V 9:00/10:30/12:00 Cheyenne
2/16/2021 Wright FR(B) 4:30 Wright
2/18/2021 Geldien 1st Round PlayOff FR 4:00/5:30 Top Seed Hosts
2/19/2021 Sheridan SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/6:00 Gillette
2/20/2021 Kelly Walsh JV/SO/V 10:00/11:30/1:00 Casper
2/20/2021 Geldien Confernce Tourney FR TBA Casper
2/25/2021 Thunder Basin JV/SO/V 3:00/4:30/6:00 Campbell County
3/4-6/2021 Regionals V TBA Cheyenne South
3/11-13/2021 State V TBA Casper
Phil Rehard

prehard@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

State Champions of 1984, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2012,2016, 2017

Assistant: Joshua Dillinger

2020-21 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Time Location
11/30/2020 First Practice TBA CCSD Aquatic Center
12/11/2020 THB/CAM/SHE/NCH 4:00 Gillette
12/12/2020 THB/CAM/SHE/KWH 9:00 Gillette
12/15/2020 Sheridan (BUF/CAM/SHE/THB) 4:00 Sheridan
12/18/2020 Kelly Walsh 4:00 Casper
12/19/2020 Kelly Walsh Invite 9:00 Casper
1/2/2021 KWH/BUF/THB/CAM 10:00 Gillette
1/8/2021 NEW/LAR/THB/CAM 4:00 Gillette
1/9/2021 NEW/DOU/THB/CAM 8:00 Gillette
1/15/2021 4A Duals TBA Cheyenne/Laramie @ South
1/16/2021 4A Duals TBA Cheyenne/Laramie @ East
1/22/2021 CAM/LAR/KWH/THB 5:00 Gillette
1/23/2021 CAM/LAR/KWH/THB 9:00 Gillette
1/29/2021 CAM/THB/KWH 3:00 Central
1/30/2021 CAM/THB/KWH 8:00 Laramie
2/5/2021 CONF-CAM/THB/SHE TBA Gillette
2/6/2021 CONF-CAM/THB/SHE TBA Gillette
2/12/2021 Last Chance (DOU/NEW) 4:00 Gillette
2/18/2021 State Meet TBA Gillette
2/19/2021 State Meet TBA Gillette
Clay Rodgers

crodgers@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

State Champions of 1993, 1995, 1998, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

Assistant: Andy Richert
Assistant:Todd Allerdings
Assistant: Pete Stocker

2020-21 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
12/11/2020 Powell Duals JV/V 11:00 Powell
12/18-19/2020 Pat Weede V TBA Gillette (TBHS+CCHS)
12/18/2020 Wright Duals JV TBA Wright
1/8-9/2021 Shane Shatto Invite JV/V TBA Douglas
1/15-16/2021 Thoman Wrestling Invite V TBA Green River
1/19/2021 Sundance Quad JV TBA Sundance
1/21/2021 Sturgis JV/V TBA Sturgis
1/22-23/2021 Moorcroft Invite (Tentative) JV TBA Moorcroft
1/22/2021 Kelly Walsh Dual V TBA Casper
1/26/2021 Thunder Basin JV/V TBA Campbell County
1/29/2021 Worland Duals JV/V TBA Worland
2/5/2021 Cheyenne South JV/V TBA Cheyenne
2/6/2021 Cheyenne East JV/V TBA Cheyenne (Story)
2/6/2021 Cheyenne Central JV/V TBA Cheyenne (Story)
2/9/2021 Douglas Dual JV/V TBA Douglas
2/11/2021 Sheridan Dual JV/V TBA Campbell County
2/13/2021 Newcastle Dual JV/V TBA Newcastle
2/20/2021 Regionals (Quad Format) V TBA Sheridan
2/27/2021 State V TBA Casper
Micah Christensen

michristensen@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext. 1749

Boys State Champions of 2008, 2009, 2017

Girls State Champions of 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

Assistant: Tom Holm
Assistant: Andrew Rose
Assistant: Trisha Evenson
Assistant:Matt Albin

2020-21 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
1/4/2021 First Practice
1/15/2021 JV/V TBA
1/16/2021 Natrona JV/V TBA Natrona County
1/22/2021 Laramie JV/V TBA Laramie
1/23/2021 Gillette Invite (CCHS Hosts) JV/V TBA C.C. Rec Center
1/29/2021 JV/V TBA
1/30/2021 Basin Nation/Sheridan JV/V TBA Sheridan
2/5/2021 JV/V TBA
2/6/2021 Basin Nation JV/V TBA C.C. Rec Center
2/6/2021 Natrona JV/V TBA Natrona County
2/11-13/2021 Simpot Games JV/V TBA Pocatello, ID
2/19/2021 JV/V TBA
2/20/2021 Basen Nation/Sheridan JV/V TBA
2/26/2021 Laramie JV/V TBA Laramie
2/27/2021 JV/V TBA
3/6-7/20 State V TBA C.C. Rec Center
Allison Oltmanns

N/A
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

2020-21 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location

Spring


Chris McMackin

cmcmackin@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

State Champions of 1994

Assistant: Bertine Bahige
Assistant:Dan Hays
Assistant: Brandon Zimmerman

2020-21 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
3/19/2021 WY East vs West Tournament JV/V TBA Gillette
3/20/2021 WY East vs West Tournament JV/V TBA Gillette
3/26/2021 Cheyenne South JV/V 4:00/6:00 Cheyenne
3/27/2021 Laramie JV/V 10:00/12:00 Laramie
4/1/2021 Sheridan JV/V 4:00/6:00 Sheridan
4/9/2021 Cheyenne East JV/V 4:00/6:00 Gillette
4/10/2021 Cheyenne Central JV/V 10:00/12:00 Gillette
4/16/2021 Laramie JV/V 4:00/6:00 Gillette
4/17/2021 Cheyenne South JV/V 10:00/12:00 Gillette
4/22/2021 Thunder Basin JV 5:00 Campbell County
4/23/2021 Thunder Basin V 5:00 Campbell County
4/30/2021 Cheyenne Central JV/V 4:00/6:00 Cheyenne
5/1/2021 Cheyenne East JV/V 10:00/12:00 Cheyenne
5/3/2021 Thunder Basin JV 7:00 Thunder Basin
5/4/2021 Sheridan JV/V 4:00/6:00 Gillette
5/6/2021 Thunder Basin V 7:00 Thunder Basin
5/13-15/2021 Regionals V TBA Gillette
5/20-22/2021 State V TBA Cheyenne
Stephanie Stuber



Ext.

State Champions of 2011, 2017

Assistant:Kassandra Swartz
Assistant:Makenzie Meade
Assistant:Doug Meade

2020-21 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
3/19/2021 WY East vs West Tournament JV/V TBA Gillette
3/20/2021 WY East vs West Tournament JV/V TBA Gillette
3/26/2021 Cheyenne South JV/V 4:00/6:00 Gillette
3/27/2021 Laramie JV/V 10:00/12:00 Gillette
4/1/2021 Sheridan JV/V 4:00/6:00 Gillette
4/9/2021 Cheyenne East JV/V 4:00/6:00 Cheyenne
4/10/2021 Cheyenne South JV/V 10:00/12:00 Cheyenne
4/16/2021 Laramie JV/V 4:00/6:00 Laramie
4/17/2021 Cheyenne South JV/V 10:00/12:00 Cheyenne
4/22/2021 Thunder Basin JV 7:00 Campbell County
4/23/2021 Thunder Basin V 7:00 Campbell County
4/30/2021 Cheyenne East JV/V 4:00/6:00 Gillette
5/1/2021 Cheyenne Central JV/V 10:00/12:00 Gillette
5/3/2021 Thunder Basin JV 5:00 Thunder Basin
5/4/2021 Sheridan JV/V 4:00/6:00 Sheridan
5/6/2021 Thunder Basin V 5:00 Thunder Basin
5/13-15/2021 Regionals V TBA Gillette
5/20-22/2021 State V TBA Cheyenne
Shelly Stremcha

sstremcha@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext. 1123

Micah Christensen

michristensen@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

Assistant: Tom Holm
Assistant: Kevin Kline
Assistant: Trisha Evenson
Assistant: Evan Strand
Assistant: Matt Albin

Boys State Champions of 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009

Girls State Champions of 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 2001, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017

2021 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Location Time Level
3/26/2021 Natrona Invite Casper Natrona 9:00 All
4/1/2021 Jerry Campbell Invite Buffalo All
4/10/2021 Trojan Invite Casper (KW) V
4/13/2021 TBHS TBHS 9:00 FR/SO
4/17/2021 Dan Hanson Sheridan FJV/V
4/20/20201 Gary Hanson Sheridan V
4/23/2021 Douglas Track Invite Douglas
4/24/2021 Basin Nation TBHS All
4/30/2021 Scott Hardy Wright FR/SO
4/30/2021 Buffalo Twilight Buffalo All
4/30/2021 Kelly Walsh Invite Kelly Walsh V
5/1/2021 Buffalo Twilight Buffalo TBA All
5/4/2021 Gillette 9/10 CCHS FR/SO
5/7/2021 Camel Qualifier CCHS All
5/14-15/2021 Regionals TBA V
5/20-22/2021 STATE Casper V
5/15-16/2021 Regionals Casper (NC) V
5/21-23/2021 State Casper (KW) V
Mark Miessler

mmiessler@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

Boys State Champions of 1998, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012

Girls State Champions of 2000, 2001, 2010, 2013

Assistant: Jim Hinshaw
Assistant: Cale Miessler

2020-21 Spring Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
4/8/2021 RC Christian JV/V Boys 2:30 Thunder Basin
4/8/2021 Thunder Basin JV/V Boys 4:00 CCHS
4/15/2021 Miles City JV (G&B) 10:00 Gillette Rec. Center
4/16/2021 Aliance JV/V Girls 11:00 CCHS
4/16/2021 Thunder Basin JV/V Girls 1:30 Thunder Basin
4/26/2021 Glendive JV/V(B&G) 11:00 CCHS
4/26/2021 Thunder Basin JV/V(B&G) 11:00 CCHS
4/29/2021 Miles City JV(B&G) TBA CCHS
4/30/2021 Green River JV/V(B&G) 3:00 CCHS
5/1/2021 Sheridan JV/V(B&G) 10:00 CCHS
5/4/2021 Spearfish JV/VBoys 4:00 Spearfish
Bryan Young

byoung@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

Assistant: Luke Janssen

2020-2021 Spring Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Time Location
3/30/20 First Practice
4/9/20 TBHS & Sheridan TBA CCHS
4/16/20 Buffalo TBA Buffalo Golf Course
4/23/20 Powell TBA Powell Golf Course
4/30/2021 Bell Nob TBA Thunder Basin
5/3/2021 Devils Tower TBA Devils Tower
5/7/2021 Sheridan TBA Kendrick Golf Course
5/13/2021 Thunder Basin TBA Bell Nob
5/17-18/2021 Conference TBA Cheyenne
Haley Gray

Haleygray@tcri-wy.com
(307) 660-4081
Ext.

Assistant: Sarah Hohnholt
Assistant: Rebecca Pownall

2020-2021 Spring Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
3/8/2021 First Practice JV/V TBA Gillette
3/19/2021 Cheyenne Invite JV/V TBA Cheyenne
3/20/2021 Cheyenne Invite JV/V TBA Cheyenne
3/26/2021 Cheyenne East JV/V 4:00/6:00 Gillette
3/27/2021 Cheyenne Central JV/V 10:00/12:00 Gillette
3/30/2021 Wheatland JV/V 4:00/6:00 Wheatland
4/9/2021 Cheyenne South JV/V 4:00/6:00 Cheyenne
4/10/2021 Laramie JV/V 10:00/12:00 Laramie
4/16/2021 Cheyenne Central JV/V 4:00/6:00 Cheyenne
4/17/2021 Cheyenne East JV/V 10:00/12:00 Cheyenne
4/23/2021 Thunder Basin JV/V 4:00/6:00 CCHS
4/24/2021 Wheatland JV/V 10:00/12:00 Gillette
4/30/2021 Make Up JV/V 4:00/6:00
5/1/2021 Make Up JV/V 10:00/12:00
5/7/2021 Laramie JV/V 4:00/6:00 Gillette
5/8/2021 Cheyenne South JV/V 10:00/12:00 Gillette
5/14/2021 Thunder Basin JV/V 4:00/6:00 TBHS
5/15/2021 Make Up JV/V 10:00/12:00
5/20-22/2021 State V Gillette