Sports

Fall


Trisha Evenson

tevenson@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

Boys State Champions of 1983, 1984, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009

Girls State Champions of 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014

Assistant: Evan Strand

2018-19 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
8/19/19 Time Trials JV/V 4:00 Camplex Park, Gillette
8/30/19 Bear Trap Meadow JV/V 11:00 Casper
9/6/19 Billings Invite JV/V 4:00 Billings, MT
9/14/19 Michelle Ludwig Invite JV/V 10:00 VA Hospital,Sheridan
9/20/19 John Martin JV/V TBA Fort Collings, CO
9/27/19 Rapid City Invite JV/V 1:00 Hart Ranch,Rapid City
10/11/19 Wayne Chaney Memorial Invite JV/V 2:00 Camplex Park, Gillette
10/18/19 4A East Conference JV/V TBA TBA
10/26/19 State V 10:00 VA Hospital, Sheridan
Mark Miessler

mmiessler@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

Boys State Champions of 1998, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2016

Girls State Champions of 2000, 2001, 2010, 2013

Assistant: Jim Hinshaw
Assistant: Cale Miessler

2019-120 Fall Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
8/17/19 Torrington JV/V 12:00 Torrington
8/23/19 Cody JV/V 1:30 Campbell County
8/23/19 Powell JV/V 5:00 Campbell County
8/24/19 Jackson JV/V 9:00 Campbell County
8/24/19 Riverton JV/V 1:00 Campbell County
8/29/19 Alliance, Gerring, Scottsbluff V-B 12:00 Alliance
8/30/19 SD Duals V-G 10:00 Rapid City
8/31/19 Rapid City Invite V-G 9:00 Rapid City
8/31/19 Casper JV Invite JV 9:00 Casper
9/3/19 Rapid City Central JV/V-G 4:00 Campbell County
9/5/19 Cheyenne East V 1:00 Cheyenne East
9/5/19 Cheyenne Central V 3:30 Cheyenne Central
9/6/19 Laramie V 12:00 Laramie
9/6/19 Cheyenne South V 4:00 Cheyenne South
9/7/19 Scottsbluff Invite V-B 9:00 Scottsbluff
9/?/19 Sheridan JV Invite V-B 10:00 Sheridan
9/12/19 Natrona County JV/V 1:00 Campbell County
9/12/19 Kelly Walsh JV/V 4:00 Campbell County
9/13/19 Thunder Basin JV/V 4:00 Campbell County
9/14/19 Sheridan V 10:00 Sheridan
9/14/19 Gillette JV Invite JV 10:00 Gillette
9/20-21/19 Regionals V TBA TBA
9/26-28/19 State V TBA Gillette

2018-19 Spring Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Location Level
4/14/19 Spearfish Boys Gillette
4/16/19 Casper Duals Boys and Girls Gillette
4/22/19 Aliance Girls Alliance, NE
4/22/19 Scottsbluff Girls Scottsbluff, NE
4/23/19 Scottsbluff Invite Girls Scottsbluff, NE
4/26/19 Glendive Boys and Girls Gillette
4/27-28/19 Rapid City Invite Boys Rapid City, SD
4/27/19 Sheridan Girls Sheridan
5/4/19 Miles City Boys and Girls Miles City, MT
Micah Christensen

michristensen@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext. 1749

State Champions of 1998, 2000, 2006, 2008

Assistant: Mitch Holst
Assistant: Jim Hilliard
Assistant: David Thrash
Assistant: Andrew Rose
Assistant: Dusti DeBoer
Assistant: Bill Line
Assistant: Allen Merrill

2019-20 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
8/30/19 Cheyenne East SO 3:00 Cheyenne
8/30/19 Cheyenne East V 7:00 Cheyenne
8/31/19 Cheyenne East JV 12:00 Gillette
8/31/19 Rapid City Stevens FR 9:30 Gillette
9/5/19 Kelly Walsh FR 4:00 Casper
9/6/19 Natrona SO 3:00 Casper
9/6/19 Natrona V 7:00 Casper
9/7/19 Natrona County JV 10:30 Gillette
9/9/19 Wright FR 5:30 Wright
9/12/19 Douglas FR 4:00 Gillette
9/13/19 Laramie V 7:00 Gillette
9/14/19 Laramie JV 12:00 Gillette
9/14/19 Rapid City Central SO 10:00 Gillette
9/16/19 Upton/Sundance SO 4:00 Gillette
9/20/19 Cheyenne Central V 7:00 Cheyenne
9/121/19 Cheyenne Central JV 12:00 Gillette
9/21/19 Natrona Black FR 9:30 Gillette
9/26/19 Sheridan FR 4:00 Sheridan
9/27/19 Thunder Basin V 7:00 Campbell County
9/28/19 Thunder Basin JV 10:00 Thunder Basin
10/4/19 Rock Springs V 6:00 Rock Springs
9/29/19 Rock Springs JV 9:00 Rock Springs
10/5/19 Rapid City Stevens SO 9:30 Gillette
10/5/19 Cheyenne Central FR 12:00 Gillette
10/11/19 Sheridan V 7:00 Gillette
10/12/19 Sheridan JV 11:00 Sheridan
10/22/19 Moorcroft SO 6:00 Moorcroft
10/12/19 Natrona Orange FR (B) 9:30 Casper
10/18/19 Cheyenne South V 6:00 Gillette
10/19/19 Cheyenne South JV 12:00 Cheyenne
10/93/19 Rapid City Central SO 11:00 Rapid City (Sioux Park)
10/19/19 Thunder Basin FR 10:00 Campbell County
10/25/19 Kelly Walsh V 6:00 Casper
10/26/19 Kelly Walsh JV 11:00 Gillette
10/26/1 South Opponenet FR TBD Home
11/1/19 WHSAA Quarter Finals TBD TBD TBD
11/8/19 WHSAA Semi-Finals TBD TBD TBA
11/16/19 WHSAA Championships TBD TBD TBA
Phil Rehard

prehard@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

State Champions of 1992, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

Assistant: Dustine Poppleton

2019-20 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Time Location
8/30/19 Laramie Relays 4:00 Laramie
8/3119 Laramie Pentathlon 9:00 Laramie
9/6/19 Laramie 4:00 Gillette
9/7/19 Kelly Walsh/Natrona 9:00 Kelly Walsh
9/13/19 Cheyenne Central 4:00 Cheyenne
9/14/19 Cheyenne/Laramie Duals 8:00 Cheyenne/Laramie
9/20/19 Sheridan/Buffalo 4:00 Gillette
9/27/19 Central East 4:00 Gillette
9/28/19 Sheridan Invite 8:00 Sheridan
10/4/19 Sheridan 4:00 Sheridan
10/5/19 Kelly Walsh 10:00 Kelly Walsh
10/12/19 Kelly Walsh/Thunder Basin 10:00 Gillette
10/18/19 Gillette Pre-Invite 3:00 Gillette
10/19/19 Gillette Pre-Invite 8:00 Gillette
10/25-26/19 Conference TBA Cheyenne Central
10/31/19 Last Chance 4:00 Gillette
11/8-9/19 State TBA Gillette
Bryan Young

byoung@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

Boys State Champions of 1975, 1977, 1983

Girls State Champions of 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2011

Assistant: Luke Janssen

2019-20 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Time Location
8/15-16/19 Cody/Powell TBA Powell
8/22-23/19 Sheridan Invite TBA Sheridan
8/29-30/19 Buffalo Invite TBA Buffalo
8/22-23/19 Worland TBA Worldan
8/29-30/19 Sheridan Invite TBA Sheridan
9/5-6/19 Laramie TBA Laramie
9/13-14/19 Casper TBA Casper
9/20-21/19 State TBA Gillette
Toni Hladky

thladky@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext. 1315

State Champions of 1989, 1992, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2000

Assistant: Marcy Deaton
Assistant: Wendy Ruby
Assistant: Cassie Cobb
Assistant:

2019-20 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
8/30-31/19 Cokeville Invite JV/V TBA Cokeville
8/31/19 Gillette Soph Invite SO 9:00 Campbell County
8/31/19 Newcastle Invite FR 9:00 Newcastle
9/5/19 KW/NC SO 4:00/5:00 Casper
9/6-7/19 Gillette Invite JV/V 9:00 Gillette
9/7/19 Casper Invite FR TBA Casper
9/12/19 Thunder Basin SO/JV/V 4:00/5:00/6:00 Thunder Basin
9/14/19 Rapid City Central/Stevens JV 10:00/11:00 Campbell County
9/14/19 Natrona County/Kelly Walsh FR 10:00(B)/11:00(A)/1:00(B)/2:00(A) Campbell County
9/20/19 Natrona County SO/JV/V 4:00/5:00/6:00 Casper
9/21/19 Sheridan SO/JV/V 10:00/11:00/12:00 Campbell County
9/21/19 Sheridan FR 10:00(B)/11:00(A) Campbell County
9/26/19 Thunder Basin FR 4:00/5:00 Thunder Basin
9/26/19 Sturgis SO 4:00 Sturgis
9/26/19 Sturgis SO 5:00 Spearfish
9/27-28/19 Casper Invite JV/V TBA Casper
9/28/19 East/Central FR 11:00(B)/12:00(A)/2:00(B)/3:00(A) Cheyenne
10/4/19 Laramie SO/JV/V 4:00/4:00/5:00 Campbell County
10/5/19 Cheyenne South SO/JV/V 10:00/11:00/12:00 Campbell County
10/5/19 Natrona County/Kelly Walsh FR 10:00(B)/11:00(A)/1:00(B)/2:00(A) Casper
10/8/19 Rapid City Stevens SO 4:00/5:00 Rapid City
10/10/19 Thunder Basin SO/JV/V 5:00/6:00/7:00 Campbell County
10/10/19 Thunder Basin FR 4:00(A)/5:00(B) Campbell County
10/12/19 Border Wars V 10:00 Sheridan
10/17/19 Sheridan FR 4:00/5:00 Campbell County
10/18/19 Cheyenne East SO/JV/V 3:00/4:00/5:00 Cheyenne
10/19/19 Cheyenne Central SO/JV/V 10:00/11:00/12:00 Cheyenne
10/19/19 Laramie/South FR 11:00(B)/12:00(A)/2:00(B)/3:00(A) Campbell County
10/25/19 Sheridan SO/JV/V 4:00/4:00/5:00 Sheridan
10/26/19 Natrona County SO/JV/V 10:00/11:00/12:00) Campbell County
10/26/19 9th Conference Tourney FR TBA Rock Springs
11/1-2/19 Regionals V TBA Cheyenne Central
11/7-9/19 State V TBA Casper
Allison Oltmanns

N/A
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

2019-20 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location

Winter


Bubba Hladky

bhladky@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext. 1749

State Champions of 1958, 1966, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2014, 2018

Assistant: Jim Hinshaw
Assistant: Mark Miessler
Assistant: Cameron Anderson
Assistant: Bryan Young

2019-20 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
12/12/19 Natrona FR 4:00/5:30 Casper
12/12-14/19 Gillette Remax Inventational SO/JV/V TBA Gillette
12/17/19 Natrona County SO/JV 4:00/5:30 Casper
12/17/19 Rapid City Stevens FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A)) Campbell County
12/19/19 Rapid City Central FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A)) Rapid City
12/19-21/19 Winter Showcase JV/V TBA Windsor, CO
1/2-4/20 Energy Classic V TBA Gillette
1/7/20 Rapid City Stevens FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A)) Campbell County
1/7/20 Wright FR 6:00 Wright
1/9/20 Kelly Walsh SO/JV 4:00(B)/5:30(A)) Campbell County
1/11/20 Sheridan Invite FR TBA Sheridan
1/14/20 Sheridan FR 4:00/5:30 Sheridan
1/18/20 Kelly Walsh FR 10:00(B)11:30(A) Gillette
1/18/20 Rapid City Stevens SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/7:30 Rapid City
1/23/20 Thunder Basin FR 5:00(B)/6:30(A) Campbell County
1/24/20 Natrona County SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/7:30 Casper
1/25/20 Sheridan SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/7:30 Campbell County
1/25/20 Cheyenne Invite FR TBA Cheyenne
1/30/20 Natrona Black FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Campbell County
1/30/20 Rapid City Central SO 5:30 Campbell County
1/24/19 Rapid City Central SO 5:30 Rapid City
1/31/20 Thunder Basin SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/7:30 Campbell County
2/1/20 Rapid City Stevens FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Rapid City
2/6/20 Kelly Walsh FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Casper
2/7/20 Laramie SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/7:30 Laramie
2/8/20 Cheyenne South SO/JV/V 10:00/11:30/1:00 Cheyenne
2/8/20 Sheridan FR 2:30(B)/4:00(A) Gillette
2/13/20 Thunder Basin FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Campbell County
2/14/20 Cheyenne East SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/7:30 Campbell County
2/15/20 Cheyenne Central SO/JV/V 10:00/11:30/2:30 Campbell County
2/18/20 Wright FR (B) 6:45 Gillette
2/20/20 Goldien 1st Round Playoff FR TBA High Seed Hosts
2/21/20 Sheridan SO/JV/V 5:00/5:30/7:00 Sheridan
2/22/20 Natrona County SO/JV/V 10:00/11:30/2:30 Campbell County
2/21/20 Natrona County SO/JV/V 10:00/11:30/2:30 Casper
2/22/20 Goldien Conference Tourney FR TBA Casper
2/27/20 Thunder Basin SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/7:30 Thunder Basin
3/5-7/20 Regionals V TBA Thunder Basin
3/12-14/20 State V TBA Casper
Mitch Holst

mholst@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext. 1344

State Champions of 1991, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2018

Assistant: Kevin Kline
Assistant: Jason Gill
Assistant: James Sarvey
Assistant: Sarah Foss

2019-20 Schedule

>
Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
12/12-14/19 Gillette Inteventional SO/JV/V TBA Gillette
12/14/19 Natrona FR 10:00(B)/11:30(A) Gillette
12/17/19 Natrona SO/JV 4:00/5:30 Gillette
12/17/19 Rapid City Stevens FR 4:00/5:30 Rapid City
12/19/19 Rapid City Central FR 4:00/5:30 Rapid City
12/19-21/19 Winter Showcase JV/V TBA Windsor, CO
1/2/20 Energy Classic V TBA Gillette
1/7/20 Rapid City Central FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Gillette
1/7/20 Wright FR (B) 4:30 Wright
1/9/20 Kelly Walsh SO/JV 4:00/5:30 Casper
1/11/20 Casper Invite FR TBA Casper
1/14/20 Sheridan FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Gillette
1/17/20 Rapid City Central SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/6:00 Campbell County
1/18/20 Kelly Walsh FR 10:00/11:30 Casper
1/18/20 Rapid City Stevens SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/6:00 Rapid City
1/23/20 Thunder Basin FR 5:00(A)/6:30(B) Gillette
1/24/20 Natrona County SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/6:00 Casper
1/25/20 Sheridan JV/SO/V 10:00/11:30/1:00 Gillette
1/25/20 Cheyenne Invite FR TBA Cheyenne
1/28/20 Rapid City Stevens FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Campbell County
1/30/20 Rapid City Central SO 4:00 Campbell County
1/31/20 Thunder Basin JV/SO/V 3:00/4:30/6:00 Gilette
2/1/20 Natrona FR 10:00/11:30 Casper
2/6/20 Kelly Walsh FR 4:00(B)/5:30(A) Gilette
2/7/20 Laramie SO/JV/V 4:00/5:30/7:00 Laramie
2/8/20 Cheyenne South SO/JV/V 10:00/11:30/1:00 Cheyenne South
2/8/20 Sheridan FR 10:00/11:30 Sheridan
2/13/20 Thunder Basin FR 5:00/6:30 Gillette
2/14/20 Cheyenne East JV/SO/V 3:00/4:30/6:00 Gillette
2/15/20 Cheyenne Central JV/SO/V 10:00/11:30/1:00 High Seed Hosts
2/18/20 Wright FR(B) 5:15 Gillette
2/20/20 Geldien 1st Round Play Off FR 4:00/5:30 Top Seed Hosts
2/21/20 Sheridan SO/JV/V 4:00/5:30/7:00 Sheridan
2/22/20 Natrona County JV/SO/V 10:00/11:30/1:00 Gillette
2/22/20 Geldien Confernce Tourney FR TBA Casper
2/27/20 Thunder Basin SO/JV/V 3:00/4:30/6:00 Thunder Basin
3/5-7/20 Regionals V TBA Thunder Basin
3/12-14/20 State V TBA Casper
Phil Rehard

prehard@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

State Champions of 1984, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2012,2016, 2017

Assistant: Joshua Dillinger

2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Time Location
12/13/19 Gillette Relays 4:00 Gillette
12/14/19 Gillette Pentathlon 9:00 Gillette
12/17/19 Buffalo/CCHS/Sheridan/TBHS 4:00 Buffalo
12/20/19 Kelly Walsh 4:00 Casper
12/21/19 Kelly Walsh Invite 9:00 Casper
1/10/20 Laramie 5:00 Gillette
1/11/20 Sheridan Invite 8:00 Sheridan
1/17-18/20 Cheyenne/Laramie Invite TBA Cheyenne/Laramie
1/18/20? TBHS/CCHS/SHER-NO 9:00 Gillette?
1/24/20 Dual Meet Invitational 5:00 Gillette
1/25/20 Dual Meet Invitational 9:00 Gillette
1/28/20 Sheridan 4:00 Sheridan
1/31/20 Laramie Pre-Invite 3:00 Laramie
2/1/20 Laramie Invite 8:00 Laramie
2/7-8/20 Confrence TBA Gillette
2/14/20 Last Chance 4:00 Gillette
2/21-22/20 State TBA Laramie
Clay Rodgers

crodgers@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

State Champions of 1993, 1995, 1998, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

Assistant: Andy Richert
Assistant:Todd Allerdings
Assistant: Pete Stocker

2018-19 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
12/13-14/19 Powell Invite JV/V 11:00/9:00 Powell
12/20-21/19 Pat Weede Memorial Invite V 10:00/9:00 Gillette (TBHS)
1/3-4/20 Thoman Wrestling Invite JV/V TBA Green River
1/10-11/20 Shane Shatto Invite JV/V TBA Douglas
1/14/20 Thunder Basin JV/V 5:30/7:00 Thunder Basin
1/17-18/20 Newcastle Invite JV/V TBA Newcastle
1/21/20 Sundance Quad JV/V TBA Sundance
1/25-26/19 Ron Thon Invite JV/V 10:00/9:00 Riverton
1/23/20 Sturgis JV/V 4:0/5:00 Gillette (TBHS)
1/24-25/20 Moorcroft Invite JV/V TBA Moorcroft
1/31-/20 - 2/1/20 Ron Thon Invite JV/V 10:00/9:00 Riverton
2/4/20 Rapid City Central JV/V 5:30/7:00 Gillette
2/7/20 Cheyenne South JV/V 6:00 Gillette
2/8/20 Cheyenne East JV/V 10:00 Gillette
2/8/20 Cheyenne Central JV/V 12:00 Gillette
2/11/20 Douglas JV/V 5:30/7:00 Gillette
2/13/20 Sheridan JV/V 5:00/6:00 Sheridan
2/21-22/20 Regionals V2/V TBA TBA
2/28-29/20 State V TBA Casper
Micah Christensen

michristensen@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext. 1749

Boys State Champions of 2008, 2009, 2017

Girls State Champions of 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

Assistant: Tom Holm
Assistant: Andrew Rose
Assistant: Trisha Evenson
Assistant:Matt Albin

2018-19 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Time Location
1/12/19 Spearfish Invite TBA Spearfish, SD
1/19/19 Gillette Invite 10:30 Gillette
1/25/19 Laramie Invite TBA Laramie, WY
2/2/19 Thunder Basin 10:30 Gillette
2/9/19 Natrona County Invite TBA Casper (Natrona)
2/14-16/19 Simplot Games TBA Pocatello, ID
2/23/19 Sheridan Invite TBA Gillette
3/1-2/19 WHSAA State Indoor Track TBA Gillette
Allison Oltmanns

N/A
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

2018-19 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location

Spring


Chris MCMackin

cmcmackin@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

State Champions of 1994

Assistant: Bertine Bahige
Assistant:Dan Hays
Assistant: Brandon Zimmerman

2019-20 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
3/20/20 East VS West Jamboree V TBA Casper
3/21/20 East VS West Jamoboree V TBA Casper
3/21/20 East vs. West JV TBA Campbell County
3/27/20 Laramie JV/V 4:00/6:00 Laramie
3/28/20 Cheyenne South JV/V 10:00/12:00 Cheyenne South
4/3/20 Cheyenne Central JV/V 4:00/6:00 Gillette
4/4/20 Cheyenne East JV/V 10:00/12:00 Gillette
4/9/20 Sheridan JV/V 4:00/6:00 Sheridan
4/17/20 Cheyenne South JV/V 4:00/6:00 Gillette
4/18/20 Laramie JV/V 10:00/12:00 Gillette
4/23/20 Thunder Basin JV 6:00 Thunder Basin
4/24/20 Thunder Basin V 7:00 Thunder Basin
5/1/20 Cheyenne East JV/V 4:00/6:00 Cheyenne
5/2/20 Cheyenne Central JV/V 10:00/12:00 Cheyenne
5/4/20 Thunder Basin JV 5:00 Gillette
5/5/20 Sheridan JV/V 4:00/6:00 Gillette
5/7/20 Thunder Basin V 5:00 Gillette
5/14-16/20 Regionals V TBA Laramie
5/21-23/20 State V TBA Cheyenne
Stephanie Stuber



Ext.

State Champions of 2011, 2017

Assistant:Kristen Antle
Assistant:Makenzie Meade
Assistant:Doug Meade

2019-20 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
3/20/20 East VS West Jamboree V TBA Casper
3/21/20 East VS West Jamboree V TBA Casper
3/21/20 East vs West JV TBA Gillette
3/27/20 Laramie JV/V 4:00/6:00 Gillette
3/28/20 Cheyenne South JV/V 10:00/12:00 Campbell County
4/3/20 Cheyenne Central JV/V 4:00/6:00 Cheyenne Central
4/4/20 Cheyenne East JV/V 10:00/12:00 Cheyenne East
4/9/20 Sheridan JV/V 4:00/6:00 Gillette
4/17/20 Cheyenne South JV/V 4:00/6:00 Cheyenne South
4/18/20 Laramie JV/V 10:00/12:00 Laramie
4/23/20 Thunder Basin JV 4:00 Thunder Basin
4/24/20 Thunder Basin V 5:00 Thunder Basin
5/1/20 Cheyenne East JV/V 4:00/6:00 Gillette
5/2/20 Cheyenne Central JV/V 10:00/12:00 Gillette
5/4/20 Thunder Basin JV 7:00 Gillette
5/5/20 Sheridan JV/V 4:00/6:00 Sheridan
5/7/20 Thunder Basin V 7:00 Gillette
5/14-16/20 Regionals V TBA Campbell County
5/21-23/20 State V TBA Cheyenne
Shelly Stremcha

sstremcha@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext. 1123

Micah Christensen

michristensen@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

Assistant: Tom Holm
Assistant: Andrew Rose
Assistant: Trisha Evenson
Assistant: Evan Strand
Assistant: Matt Albin

Boys State Champions of 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009

Girls State Champions of 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 2001, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017

2018-19 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Location Time Level
3/22/19 Natrona Invite Casper TBA All
3/23/19 Rapid City Developmental Rapid City 10:00 All
3/28/19 Basin Nation Invite TBHS TBA JV/V
3/30/19 Jerry Campbell Invite Buffalo 10:00 All
4/5/19 Queen City Clasic Spearfish 9:00 V
4/5/19 Trojan Invite Casper (KW) 10:00 V
4/9/19 Little Fella 9/10 Invite Casper TBA FR/SO
4/12/19 Track-O-Rama Rapid City 9:30 V
4/13/19 Dan Hanson Invite Sheridan TBA V
4/16/19 Wright Pre-Easter Invite Wright 9:00 All
4/16/19 Gary Benson Memorial Invite Sheridan 2:00 V
4/23/19 Gillette/Sheridan Triangular Thunder Basin 4:00 All
4/25/19 Buffalo Twilight Buffalo TBA All
4/26/19 Scott Hardy Track Invite Wright 9:00 All
4/27/19 Black Hills Track Classic Sturgis, SD 8:30 V
4/27/19 Kelly Walsh Invite Casper (KW) 9:00 V
4/30/19 Gillette 9/10 Invite Gillette 4:00 FR/SO
5/3/18 Camel Qualifier Gillette 12:00 All
5/10-11/19 Regionals Sheridan TBA N/A
5/16-18/19 State Casper (KW) TBA N/A
Mark Miessler

mmiessler@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

Boys State Champions of 1998, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012

Girls State Champions of 2000, 2001, 2010, 2013

Assistant: Jim Hinshaw
Assistant: Cale Miessler

2019-20 Spring Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
4/13/19 Miles City JV/V 10:00 Gillette Rec Center
4/15/19 Alliance Girls 11:00 Gillette Rec Center
4/26-27/19 Rapid City Invite Boys 10:00 Rapid
4/30/19 Glendive JV/V 2:00 Gillette Rec Center
5/2/19 Sheridan JV/V 12:00 Sheridan
Bryan Young

byoung@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext.

Assistant: Luke Janssen

2018-19 Spring Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Time Location
3/25/19 First Practice Country Club
4/5/19 Worldand TBA Worland
4/12/19 Buffalo TBA Buffalo
4/18/19 casper TBA Casper
4/26/16 Cheyenne TBA Cheyenne
5/3/19 Cody TBA Cody
5/10/19 Sheridan TBA Sheridan
5/13-14/19 EWAC Conference TBA Gillette