DECA

DECA Sponsor

Autumn Williams

Rm. 120 N
awilliams@ccsd.k12.wy.us
(307) 682-7247
Ext. 1120

Congratulations to the CCHS International DECA Winners!


Results

Mikinzie Hoffman (Senior) : International (World Competition) overall 1st Place winner in Marketing Management Team Decision Making and an “Award of Excellence.”
Bryn Randall (Senior) : International overall 1st Place winner in Marketing Management Team Decision Making and an “Award of Excellence.”
Thomas Lubnau (Senior) : International overall 2nd place winner in Travel and Tourism Team Decision Making, and an “Award of Excellence.”
Jackson Breier (Senior) : International overall 2nd place winner in Travel and Tourism Team Decision Making, and an “Award of Excellence.”
Hailee Napier (Senior) : Award of Excellence winner in Restaurant and Food Service Management
Addison Treesh (Senior) : “Award of Excellence” winner in Marketing Principles
Logan Bradley (Senior) :“Award of Excellence” winner in Entrepreneurship
Kinsey Davis (Senior) :“Award of Excellence” winner in Food Marketing & Management
Logan Bradley (Senior) :“Award of Excellence” winner in Entrepreneurship
Rowdy Morman (Freshman) :“Award of Excellence” winner in Entrepreneurship

State Competitors:

Thomas Lubnau

1st in Hotel and Lodging Management, 1st in Travel and Tourism Team Decision Making Event, 1st in Hospitality and Tourism Operations Research, 1st in Virtual Business Retail, 2nd in Virtual Business Personal Finance.

Mikinzie Hoffman

1st in Retail Merchandising, 1st in Marketing Management Team Decision Making Event, 1st in Advertising Campaign, 1st in Virtual Business Hotel.

Jackson Breier

1st in Marketing Communications, 1st in Travel and Tourism Team Decision Making Event, 1st in Hospitality and Tourism Operations Research, 1st in Virtual Business Retail, 2nd Virtual Business Personal Finance.

Kinsey Davis

1st in Food Marketing, 2nd in Hospitality Services Team Decision Making Event, 1st in Virtual Business Restaurant.

Hailee Napier

1st in Fashion Merchandising Plan, 2nd in Restaurant and Food Service Management, 2nd in Hospitality Services Team Decision Making Event, 1st in Virtual Business Restaurant.

Logan Bradley

2nd in Entrepreneurship Series, 2nd in Personal Financial Literacy, 1st in Virtual Business Accounting, 1st in Virtual Business Sports, 1st in Virtual Business Retail, 1st in Virtual Business Accounting, 2nd in Virtual Business Personal Finance.

Jael Morsett

1st in Hospitality Services Team, 3rd in Human Resources Management, 3rd in Hospitality and Tourism Operations Research.

Danielle Godfrey

Finalist in Business Services Marketing.

Addison Treesh

1st in Principles of Marketing, 1st in Hospitality Services Team Decision Making Event, 1st in Hospitality Professional Selling Event.

Bryn Randall

1st in Marketing and Management Team, 2nd in Quick Serve Restaurant Management, 4th in Hospitality and Tourism Operations Research, 1st in Virtual Business Fashion.

Samantha Bossman

1st in Professional Selling Event, 1st in Virtual Business Fashion.

Ivan Sapien

2nd in Hospitality and Tourism Professional Selling Event, 4th in Hotel and Lodging Management.

Rowdy Morman

1st in Automotive Services Marketing, 4th in Sports and Entertainment Team Decision Making Event, 4th in Personal Financial Literacy.

Cameron Plough

4th in Sports and Entertainment Team Decision Making Event, Finalist in Personal Finance and Principles of Marketing.